Home 2015‎ > ‎Our Organization‎ > ‎

Past Seasons

The Early Years - 1990's

1989 Bye Bye Birdie   1996/1997  Wizard of Oz 
1990 Hello Dolly    To Kill a Mockingbird 
1991 Pajama Game    Twelve Angry Jurors 
1992 Damn Yankees    Annie Get Your Gun 
 1992/1993  Fiddler on the Roof  1997/1998 Cinderella 
  Anything Goes    Nunsense 


   Camelot
1993/1994  Oliver 1998/1999  Peter Pan
  The Music Man    The Crucible 
1994/1995 Annie    Bye Bye Birdie 
  Barefoot in the Park    A Funny Thing Happened on the Way to the Forum 
  Guys and Dolls     
1995/1996 Sound of Music   1999/2000  King and I 
  Harvey    Diary of Anne Frank 
   South Pacific   Oklahoma 

 
A New Century
 
* indicates Golden Guild "Best Overall Production" Recipient
   Mainstage Childrens/Youth & Storybook Theatre 
2000/2001
Oliver 
Wizard of Oz 
  Miracle Worker  
  The Music Man   
2001/2002 Annie  Babes in Toyland 
  You're a Good Man Charlie Brown  Cinderella 
  Glass Menagerie   
  Brigadoon   
2002/2003 Dracula  Tom Sawyer 
  Fiddler on the Roof School House Rock 
  Seven Brides for Seven Brothers   
2003/2004  Dracula  Secret Garden 
  Sound of Music  Studio 10-B 
  Big River   
2004/2005 Grease  Music Man Jr. 
  It's a Wonderful Life  Give My Regards to Broadway 
  Cinderella   
2005/2006  A Christmas Carol  The Enchantment of Beauty and the Beast
  West Side Story  The Jack Tales 
  Smoke on the Mountain*  A Little Princess 
2006/2007  Our Town  Pocahontas 
  Seussical*  Pied Piper 
  Wizard of Oz   
2007/2008  Sanders Family Christmas  Ghost Chasers 
  Steel Magnolias  Rumpelstiltskin 
  Children of Eden*  Aladdin and His Wonderful Magical Lamp 
2008/2009  We The People  Monster in the Closet 
  Oliver Twist  101 Dalmatians Kids 
  Joseph and his Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat*   
2009/2010  The Best Christmas Pageant Ever  Disney's Mulan Jr. 
  Smoke on the Mountain Homecoming Robin Hood 

The King and I* 
 2010/2011 Best Christmas Pageant Ever  The Big Bad Musical 

Gypsy Charlotte's Web 

All Shook Up*    
 2011/2012  Dearly Departed  Disney's Cinderella Jr.

Little Women    Ramona Quimby
  Willy Wonka*
 2012/2013  Dracula Camp Rock
  Seussical 
  Tom Sawyer   
   Annie*  
2013/2014  Welcome to Mitford Disney's The Little Mermaid Jr. 
   The Dixie Swim Club*  
   Peter Pan*  
 2014/2015The Lion, the Witch, and the Wardrobe
 
 It's a Wonderful Life 
  On Golden Pond  
 Shrek*
 
 2015/2016 The Homecoming, A Christmas Story
Winnie the Pooh, Kids*
 The Odd Couple, Female  
  The Addams Family 
 2016/2017We The People Lion King, Jr.* 
 Southern Hospitality  
  Wizard of Oz